Source 1213+350

Source information

Name: 1213+350

Other names
4C 35.28
6C 1213+3504
6C 121324+350454
7C 1213+3504
7C 121325.00+350454.00
FIRST J121555.6+344815
Gaia DR1 4029107171110293760
ICRF J121555.6+344815
IERS B1213+350
IVS B1213+350
NVSS J121555+344815
OHIO N 323
ON 323
QSO B1213+350
VSOP J1215+3448


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:55.60104732   34:48:15.2206367
or
183.9816710305   34.804227954639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools