Source 1302-208

Source information

Name: 1302-208

Other names
IVS B1302-208
NVSS J130459-210641
PKS 1302-208
PKS J1304-2106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:04:59.06934931   -21:06:42.4583082
or
196.24612228879   -21.1117939745

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools