Source 0422-389

Source information

Name: 0422-389

Other names
NVSS J042433-384842
PKS 0422-389
PKS J0424-3848
QSO B0422-3855
QSO B0422-389
QSO J0424-3848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:24:33.71620990   -38:48:41.6431129
or
66.140484207917   -38.811567531361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools