Source 1213-172

Source information

Name: 1213-172

Other names
Gaia DR2 3520774701885649664
ICRF J121546.7-173145
IERS B1213-172
IVS B1213-172
NVSS J121546-173146
OHIO N -122
ON -122
PKS 1213-17
PKS 1213-172
PKS J1215-1731
QSO B1213-172
QSO J1215-1731
VSOP J1215-1731


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:46.75176509   -17:31:45.4031219
or
183.94479902121   -17.529278644972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools