Source 1650-157

Source information

Name: 1650-157

Other names
IVS B1650-157
NVSS J165334-155129


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:53:34.20642470   -15:51:29.8881364
or
253.39252676958   -15.858302260111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools