Source 1059-438

Source information

Name: 1059-438

Other names
IERS B1059-438
IVS B1059-438
PKS 1059-438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:02:04.83620321   -44:04:22.8396903
or
165.52015084671   -44.073011025083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools