Source 0915-118

Source information

Name: 0915-118

Other names
3C 218
CTA 47
DB 65
NRAO 319
NVSS J091805-120541
OHIO K -126
OHIO K 126
OK -126
OK 126
PKS 0915-11
PKS 0915-118
PKS J0918-1205
QSO B0915-11


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:18:05.66848602   -12:05:43.8060823
or
139.52361869175   -12.095501689528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools