Source 0532-378

Source information

Name: 0532-378

Other names
NVSS J053417-374724
PKS 0532-378
PKS J0534-3747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:34:17.48653637   -37:47:25.5945656
or
83.572860568208   -37.790442934889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools