Source 0502-152

Source information

Name: 0502-152

Other names
NVSS J050428-151227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:04:28.79709162   -15:12:26.8486391
or
76.11998788175   -15.207457955306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools