Source 0043-392

Source information

Name: 0043-392

Other names
IVS B0043-392


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:45:30.50901496   -39:00:02.9302951
or
11.377120895667   -39.000813970861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools