Source 0043-268

Source information

Name: 0043-268

Other names
IERS B0043-268


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:46:13.77614635   -26:31:54.4527954
or
11.557400609792   -26.531792443167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools