Source 1832+687

Source information

Name: 1832+687

Other names
6C 183251+684547
7C 1832+6845
7C 183251.80+684545.00
7C 183252.39+684544.00
8C 1832+687
NVSS J183235+684807


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:35.52305934   68:48:07.1461059
or
278.14801274725   68.801985029417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools