Source 1206-399

Source information

Name: 1206-399

Other names
Gaia DR1 6149439032297794816
ICRF J120935.2-401613
IERS B1206-399
IVS B1206-399
PKS 1206-399
PKS 1207-399
PKS J1209-4016
QSO B1206-3959
QSO B1206-399
QSO B1207-399
VCS3 J1209-4016


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:09:35.24364055   -40:16:13.0988088
or
182.39684850229   -40.270305224667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools