Source 1510-319

Source information

Name: 1510-319

Other names
IERS B1510-319
NVSS J151321-320932
PKS 1510-319
PKS J1513-3209


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:13:21.77725059   -32:09:32.6927526
or
228.34073854412   -32.159081320167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools