Source 1843-001

Source information

Name: 1843-001

Other names
NVSS J184603-000338


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:46:03.78225655   -00:03:38.2548248
or
281.51575940229   -0.060626340222222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools