Source 1653-329

Source information

Name: 1653-329

Other names
NVSS J165616-330211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:56:16.86109254   -33:02:10.7965542
or
254.07025455225   -33.036332376167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools