Source 1621-321

Source information

Name: 1621-321

Other names
IERS B1621-321
NVSS J162459-321324


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:24:59.61962521   -32:13:24.4385499
or
246.24841510504   -32.22345515275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools