Source 1442-245

Source information

Name: 1442-245

Other names
IERS B1442-245
IVS B1442-245
NVSS J144544-244542
VCS5 J1445-2444
VCS6 J1445-2444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:45:44.21152236   -24:45:41.5922174
or
221.4342146765   -24.761553393722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools