Source 1156+295

Source information

Name: 1156+295

Other names
4C 29.45
7C 1156+2931
7C 115659.00+293131.00
CTD 77
FIRST J115931.8+291443
Gaia DR1 4008143092141495424
ICRF J115931.8+291443
IERS B1156+295
IVS B1156+295
NRAO 1156+29
NVSS J115931+291444
OHIO M 295
OM 295
PKS 1156+295
QSO B1156+2931
QSO B1156+2933
QSO B1156+295
QSO J1159+2914
QSO J1159+2931
VRO 29.11.05
VSOP J1159+2914


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:31.83391383   29:14:43.8268224
or
179.88264130762   29.245507450667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools