Source 1412+087

Source information

Name: 1412+087

Other names
FIRST J141509.9+083205
IVS B1412+087
NVSS J141509+083206
VCS5 J1415+0832
VCS6 J1415+0832


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:15:09.91842462   08:32:05.3690603
or
213.79132676925   8.5348247389722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools