Source 1004+054

Source information

Name: 1004+054

Other names
IVS B1004+054
VCS5 J1006+0510


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:06:37.61073133   05:09:53.9787336
or
151.65671138054   5.1649940926667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools