Source 0647-410

Source information

Name: 0647-410

Other names
IERS B0647-410
PKS 0647-410
PKS J0649-4108


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:49:14.11096931   -41:08:53.0326812
or
102.30879570546   -41.148064633667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools