Source 0446+462

Source information

Name: 0446+462

Other names
IVS B0446+462
VCS5 J0450+4621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:50:30.80174763   46:20:59.7958577
or
72.628340615125   46.349943293806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools