Source 0409-280

Source information

Name: 0409-280

Other names
IVS B0409-280
VCS4 J0411-2756
VCS6 J0411-2756


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:11:25.23212207   -27:58:20.8109996
or
62.855133841958   -27.972447499889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools