Source 2045-405

Source information

Name: 2045-405

Other names
IERS B2045-405
IVS B2045-405
PKS J2049-4020


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:49:10.01500324   -40:20:31.1363090
or
312.29172918017   -40.341982308056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools