Source 1156-094

Source information

Name: 1156-094

Other names
Gaia DR2 3587866008058866048
ICRF J115912.7-094052
IERS B1156-094
IVS B1156-094
NVSS J115912-094051
OHIO M -094
OM -094
PKS 1156-094
PKS J1159-0941
QSO B1156-094


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:12.71172777   -09:40:52.0489797
or
179.80296553237   -9.6811247165833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools