Source 1753-418

Source information

Name: 1753-418

Other names
IVS B1753-418


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:57:15.67144162   -41:49:18.6835439
or
269.31529767342   -41.821856539972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools