Source 1511-360

Source information

Name: 1511-360

Other names
IERS B1511-360
NVSS J151440-361703


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:14:40.87392433   -36:17:04.8756388
or
228.67030801804   -36.284687677444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools