Source 1907-224

Source information

Name: 1907-224

Other names
IERS B1907-224
NVSS J191057-222330


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:10:57.55716909   -22:23:29.3224736
or
287.73982153788   -22.391478464889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools