Source 1618-399

Source information

Name: 1618-399

Other names
IERS B1618-399
IVS B1618-399


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:21:59.68930108   -40:03:34.4889203
or
245.49870542117   -40.059580255639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools