Source 1510-421

Source information

Name: 1510-421

Other names
IERS B1510-421
IVS B1510-421


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:13:30.62200571   -42:21:56.1052993
or
228.37759169046   -42.365584805361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools