Source 1155+251

Source information

Name: 1155+251

Other names
7C 1155+2506
FIRST J115825.7+245017
Gaia DR1 4004473025407150208
ICRF J115825.7+245017
IERS B1155+251
IVS B1155+251
NRAO 1155+25
NVSS J115825+245017
PKS 1155+251
PKS J1158+2450
VSOP J1158+2450


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:58:25.78756089   24:50:17.9638522
or
179.60744817037   24.838323292278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools