Source 1318-434

Source information

Name: 1318-434

Other names
IVS B1318-434
NGC 5090
PKS 1318-43
PKS 1318-434
PKS J1321-4342


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:21:12.84471811   -43:42:16.8452073
or
200.30351965879   -43.70467922425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools