Source 1137+660

Source information

Name: 1137+660

Other names
3C 263
3C 263.0
3CR 263
4C 66.13
6C 113709+660421
7C 113710.40+660425.00
8C 1137+660
DA 305
NRAO 381
NVSS J113958+654747
QSO B1137+660
QSO B1137+6604
QSO B1137+661
QSO J1139+6547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:39:57.02548942   65:47:49.4831063
or
174.98760620592   65.797078640639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools