Source 0302-437

Source information

Name: 0302-437

Other names
IVS B0302-437
PKS 0302-437


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:04:29.20219801   -43:33:16.0285394
or
46.121675825042   -43.554452372056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools