Source 1508-325

Source information

Name: 1508-325

Other names
IERS B1508-325
IVS B1508-325
NVSS J151150-324255
PKS 1508-325
PKS J1511-3242
QSO B1508-325
QSO J1511-3242


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:11:50.40297037   -32:42:57.7903625
or
227.96001237654   -32.716052878472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools