Source 1150+497

Source information

Name: 1150+497

Other names
4C 49.22
6C 115047+494753
6C 115048+494749
7C 115048.00+494751.00
FIRST J115324.4+493108
Gaia DR1 787795683255771392
ICRF J115324.4+493108
IERS B1150+497
IVS B1150+497
NVSS J115324+493109
OHIO M 484
OM 484
PKS 1150+497
QSO B1150+49
QSO B1150+4947
QSO B1150+497
QSO J1153+4931
VSOP J1153+4931


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:53:24.46663994   49:31:08.8301372
or
178.35194433308   49.519119482556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools