Source 0704-231

Source information

Name: 0704-231

Other names
IERS B0704-231
IVS B0704-231
NVSS J070633-231138
OHIO I -207
OI -207
PKS 0704-23
PKS 0704-231
PKS J0706-2311
QSO B0704-231


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:06:33.51797423   -23:11:37.8501666
or
106.63965822596   -23.1938472685

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools