Source 0514-459

Source information

Name: 0514-459

Other names
IVS B0514-459
PKS 0514-459
PKS J0515-4556
QSO B0514-459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:15:45.25011910   -45:56:43.1983672
or
78.938542162917   -45.945332879778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools