Source 0027-426

Source information

Name: 0027-426

Other names
IVS B0027-426
PKS 0027-426
PKS J0030-4224
QSO B0027-426
USNO-A2.0 0450-00175971
USNO-B1.0 0475-00007085


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:30:17.49263840   -42:24:46.4826879
or
7.5728859933333   -42.41291185775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools