Source 1150+812

Source information

Name: 1150+812

Other names
6C 115020+811503
6C 115021+811507
8C 1150+812
Gaia DR1 1130399211502927744
ICRF J115312.4+805829
IERS B1150+812
IVS B1150+812
NVSS J115312+805829
QSO B1150+81
QSO B1150+812
QSO J1153+8058
USNO-A2.0 1650-01552818
VSOP J1153+8058


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:53:12.49922322   80:58:29.1545718
or
178.30208009675   80.974765158833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools