Source 2057+235

Source information

Name: 2057+235

Other names
IERS B2057+235
NVSS J210004+234703


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:00:04.83474835   23:47:03.4055842
or
315.02014478479   23.784279328944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools