Source 2052+239

Source information

Name: 2052+239

Other names
IERS B2052+239
NVSS J205429+240733


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:54:29.53307973   24:07:33.7650459
or
313.62305449887   24.126045846083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools