Source 2043+749

Source information

Name: 2043+749

Other names
4C 74.26
IERS B2043+749
NVSS J204237+750802
QSO J2042+7508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:42:37.30801109   75:08:02.4452357
or
310.65545004621   75.134012565472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools