Source 1148-671

Source information

Name: 1148-671

Other names
ICRF J115113.4-672811
IERS B1148-671
IVS B1148-671
PKS 1148-671
PKS J1151-6728
QSO B1148-671


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:51:13.42652510   -67:28:11.0937870
or
177.80594385458   -67.469748274167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools