Source 1838+575

Source information

Name: 1838+575

Other names
IERS B1838+575
NVSS J183858+573538


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:38:58.56183113   57:35:39.2855212
or
279.74400762971   57.594245978111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools