Source 1833+250

Source information

Name: 1833+250

Other names
IERS B1833+250
NVSS J183558+250644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:35:58.37525207   25:06:45.4070626
or
278.99323021696   25.112613072944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools