Source 1832+208

Source information

Name: 1832+208

Other names
IERS B1832+208


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:34:12.14332724   20:51:40.8383121
or
278.55059719683   20.861343975583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools