Source 1818+551

Source information

Name: 1818+551

Other names
IERS B1818+551


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:19:10.08557653   55:11:08.5531203
or
274.79202323554   55.185709200083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools