Source 1759+756

Source information

Name: 1759+756

Other names
Gaia DR3 1655893373611277696
IERS B1759+756
NVSS J175746+753917
QSO B1759+7539
QSO B1759+756
QSO J1757+7539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:57:46.35890375   75:39:16.1801282
or
269.44316209896   75.654494480056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools